Get started9 Bradley Fold is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lees, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 3FN). It has a recorded floor area of 31 m² (around 329 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2009) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 31 m² it sits well below the postcode median (79 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Across 2009–2017, sale prices here grew 0% per year, broadly in step with Oldham's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £152,000 is 12.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£410/sq ft) was about 123.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in February 2017.
9 Bradley Fold's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jun 2019
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£134,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 9 Bradley Fold stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,410
Street avg £2,754
Floor Area
31 m²
Street avg 71 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greaves Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Edwards Roman Catholic Primary, a Voluntary Academy. 34 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

28 February 2017Most recent
£134,995
2 October 2009
£134,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 3FN: £180,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 10 years
OL4 3DL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB