Get started14 Bradley Fold is an end-of-terrace house in Lees, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 3FN). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2009) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since April 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 93 m² it's 29.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 11 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 is 41.8% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£146/sq ft) was about 34.2% below the postcode norm.
14 Bradley Fold's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jun 2019
14 Bradley Fold valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£146,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 14 Bradley Fold runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,569
Street avg £3,013
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 65 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greaves Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Edwards Roman Catholic Primary, a Voluntary Academy. 34 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

9 April 2010Most recent
£146,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 3FN: £180,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 10 years
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB