Get started6 Gowran Park is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Oldham (OL4 3BE). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 594 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 is 46.4% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£210/sq ft) was about 32.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (September 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 55 m² it's 17% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 4 EPCs).
6 Gowran Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Oct 2018
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 19 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 19 years.
6 Gowran Park outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,264
Street avg £2,593
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gibraltar Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Oasis Academy Leesbrook. 43 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

5 September 2014Most recent
£125,000
+108.5%over 11 years28 October 2002
£59,950
+43.6%over 3 years27 November 1998
£41,750
-5.1%over 3 years13 April 1995
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 3BE: £138,000 (2020–2005).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
OL4 3DH
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.