Get started6 Deepdale is a semi-detached house in Oldham (OL4 3AU). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1003 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 sits 54% above the 2009 sale of £132,500. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
6 Deepdale's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Feb 2019
6 Deepdale has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
First floor side extension.
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£132,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Deepdale is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,422
Street avg £1,540
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ronald Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Oasis Academy Clarksfield. 43 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

29 May 2009Most recent
£132,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 3AU: £132,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
OL4 3HB
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB