Get started6 Coupland Close is a property in Oldham (OL4 2TQ). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in June 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£191,950
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 7 years.
12 June 2009Most recent
£191,950
+37.1%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clipsley Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Thomas Moorside CofE (VA) Primary School. 24 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

28 August 2002
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 2TQ: £285,000 (2025–2017).
OL4 2PT
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB