Get started18 Ainsdale Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Whitworth, Rochdale, Rochdale (OL12 8QB). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Rochdale HPI: -0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 is 41.4% above the 2014 sale price. 12 years since the last transfer (August 2014).
18 Ainsdale Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jan 2023
18 Ainsdale Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.9% per year over 7 years.
£116,000
Growth on file: -0.9% per year over 7 years.
18 Ainsdale Drive outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,221
Street avg £1,415
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

1 August 2014Most recent
£116,000
-6.5%over 7 years22 March 2007
£124,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 8QB: £210,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
OL12 8TB
Union Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Bartholomew's Church of England Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB