Get started11 Cronkeyshaw Avenue is a property in Rochdale (OL12 6SQ). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rochdale HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 9 years since the last transfer (December 2016).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£249,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 13 years.
7 December 2016Most recent
£249,000
+33.9%over 12 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Heights Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

22 December 2003
£185,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 6SQ: £290,000 (2020–2008).
Closest school
0.6 km
Falinge Park High School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB