Get started117 Foxholes Road is a mid-terrace house in Rochdale (OL12 0EF). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Rochdale HPI: 13.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 is 27.9% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 82.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 80 m² it's 16.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 19 EPCs).
117 Foxholes Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.2% per year over 3 years.
£123,500
Growth on file: 13.2% per year over 3 years.
117 Foxholes Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,544
Street avg £1,082
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Foxholes Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

25 September 2006Most recent
£123,500
+45.4%over 3 years19 September 2003
£84,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 0EF: £120,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB