Get started10 Sunningdale Gardens is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW9 9NB). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Across 2003–2017, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.1% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £535,000 is 27.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£535/sq ft) was about 127% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (April 2017).
Latest sale on 10 Sunningdale Gardens was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£535,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 14 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 14 years.
On price per m², 10 Sunningdale Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,753
Street avg £3,994
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Slough Lane / Roe Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

13 April 2017Most recent
£420,000
+48.4%over 9 years15 February 2008
£283,000
+33.2%over 4 years22 August 2003
£212,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 9NB: £345,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NW9 9TR
Closest school
0.1 km
Kingsbury Green Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.