Get started7 Aeroville is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 5JT). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. At 98 m² this is the 37th smallest of 54 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 28–128 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 54 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £473,000 is 12.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£399/sq ft) was about 59.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 98 m² the property is well over the postcode median (65 m² across 53 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in January 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Aeroville's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2023
7 Aeroville has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£473,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.8% per year over 19 years.
£420,500
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 19 years.
7 Aeroville is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£4,291
Street avg £3,538
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Colindale Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

15 January 2016Most recent
£420,500
+32.0%over 1 year14 February 2014
£318,500
+293.2%over 16 years23 December 1997
£81,000
+38.5%over 1 year27 September 1996
£58,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 5JT: £260,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NW9 5NX
Closest school
0.5 km
Saracens High School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.