Get started1 Beverley is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 5NB). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Today's modelled estimate of £440,000 is 21.9% above the 2019 sale price. Sold August 2019 for £361,000.
£440,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£361,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beaufort Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

2 August 2019Most recent
£361,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in NW9 5NB: £280,000 (2021–2021).
NW9 5NR
Closest school
0.4 km
Saracens High School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell