Get started11 Boscombe Circus is a mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 5EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 45 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–105 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, main heating went from Poor to Average; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in January 2005. Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 is 38.1% above the 2005 sale price.
11 Boscombe Circus valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£167,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 11 Boscombe Circus stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,733
Street avg £3,667
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pageant Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

24 January 2005Most recent
£167,995
Median price across the last 4 sales in NW9 5EJ: £168,995 (2025–2005).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Goldbeaters Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB