Get startedFlat 2 is an end-of-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 4AB). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2017) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 73 m² this is the 6th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017.
Flat 2's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£415,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£377,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for Flat 2 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,171
Street avg £5,303
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 72 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wiggins Mead — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.9dB

23 June 2017Most recent
£377,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 4AB: £585,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
NW9 4AJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Blessed Dominic Catholic Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB