Get started3 Coxwell Boulevard is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 4AB). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£555/sq ft) was about 17.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 108 m² the property is well over the postcode median (75 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £645,000 in August 2024.
3 Coxwell Boulevard's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 3 Coxwell Boulevard was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£661,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 8 years.
£645,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 8 years.
3 Coxwell Boulevard outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,972
Street avg £4,549
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 115 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wiggins Mead — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.9dB

23 August 2024Most recent
£645,000
+37.2%over 8 years17 June 2016
£470,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 4AB: £415,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 9 years
NW9 4AR
Closest school
0.4 km
Blessed Dominic Catholic Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.