Get started19 Coxwell Boulevard is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 4AB). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2016) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 125 m² the property is well over the postcode median (75 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £585,000 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
19 Coxwell Boulevard's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Apr 2026
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£630,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 5 years.
£585,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 5 years.
19 Coxwell Boulevard outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,680
Street avg £4,678
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wiggins Mead — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.9dB

25 March 2021Most recent
£585,000
+11.4%over 4 years29 April 2016
£525,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 4AB: £415,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 9 years
NW9 4AA
Closest school
0.4 km
Blessed Dominic Catholic Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.