Get started27 Hill View Gardens is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0TE). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£678/sq ft) was about 147.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2023. Last sale on file: £555,000 in August 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
A new windows application was refused at 27 Hill View Gardens in 2023.
Single storey
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£564,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£555,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
27 Hill View Gardens outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,303
Street avg £3,935
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Townsend Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Demolition of garage and rear extension, proposed single storey front and rear extension, insertion of ground floor side window and alteration of rear patio to dwellinghouse.
9 August 2022Most recent
£555,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0TE: £480,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
NW9 0ER
Closest school
0.2 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB