Get started3 Hill View Gardens is a mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0TE). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £506,000 is 11.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£556/sq ft) was about 89% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2020 at £455,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Hill View Gardens has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£506,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 22 years.
£455,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 22 years.
Habitable Rooms for 3 Hill View Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,987
Street avg £4,012
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Townsend Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

13 February 2020Most recent
£455,000
+378.9%over 22 years11 September 1997
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0TE: £510,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
NW9 0AP
Closest school
0.2 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB