Get started10 Hill View Gardens is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0TE). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in March 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
It hasn't traded since December 2005, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 13.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £488,000 sits 100.8% above the 2005 sale of £243,000. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs).
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
10 Hill View Gardens has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£488,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.1% per year over 10 years.
£243,000
Growth on file: 13.1% per year over 10 years.
On epc rating, 10 Hill View Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,197
Street avg £4,176
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Townsend Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
High performance glazing installed
Wall insulation improved
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 December 2005Most recent
£243,000
+102.5%over 5 years1 September 2000
£120,000
+71.4%over 4 years30 October 1995
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0TE: £510,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
NW9 0RX
Closest school
0.2 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.