Get started45a is a one-bedroom property in Brent, London, London (NW9 0NE). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since December 2004, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 15.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£148,500
Growth on file: 15.6% per year over 9 years.
13 December 2004Most recent
£148,500
+271.3%over 9 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stag Lane (NW9) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

1 December 1995
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0NE: £561,000 (2025–2024).
NW9 0NW
Closest school
0.5 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB