Get started16 Crummock Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0DG). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs). Across 2005–2014, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.2% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £565,000 is 44.5% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£408/sq ft) was about 19.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
16 Crummock Gardens's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jul 2023
16 Crummock Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£565,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 8 years.
£391,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 8 years.
16 Crummock Gardens is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,393
Street avg £4,601
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Edgware Road / The Hyde — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

1 May 2014Most recent
£391,000
+53.3%over 8 years16 December 2005
£255,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0DG: £595,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
NW9 0ER
Closest school
0.3 km
The Hyde School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB