Get started10 Crummock Gardens is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0DG). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft.
At 123 m² it's 29.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 11 EPCs). Across 2003–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.9% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£449/sq ft) was about 41.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2024 for £595,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2022.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Certificate of lawfulness for existing use as two self contained flats.
10 Crummock Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£651,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 21 years.
£595,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 21 years.
10 Crummock Gardens is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,837
Street avg £4,556
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Edgware Road / The Hyde — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 September 2024Most recent
£595,000
+10.2%over 7 years17 February 2017
£540,000
+102.2%over 13 years31 October 2003
£267,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0DG: £595,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
NW9 0BA
Closest school
0.3 km
The Hyde School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.