Get started15 Crummock Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0DE). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in May 2006. At 111 m² it's 24.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 21 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £582,000 sits 84.2% above the 2006 sale of £316,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 19.6% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2024.
15 Crummock Gardens sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Feb 2025
A a porch application was refused at 15 Crummock Gardens in 2024.
Extension: Single storey
Proposed single-storey rear infill extension, single-storey front porch extension, hip-to-gable roof extension, rear dormer with Juliet balcony and installation of 1x side window and 3x front rooflights to dwellinghouse
15 Crummock Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£582,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£316,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Crummock Gardens is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,847
Street avg £3,985
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Edgware Road / The Hyde — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

19 May 2006Most recent
£316,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0DE: £570,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NW9 0ER
Closest school
0.3 km
The Hyde School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB