Get started10 Buck Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0AR). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include a balcony.
11 planning records sit against the property, 8 approved, 3 refused. Past consents include partial demolition, a loft conversion, an extension and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 2008–2020, sale prices on this property compounded at 5% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£661/sq ft) was about 97.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £597,500.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Demolition of outbuilding and retention of a covered Lean to in the rear garden of the dwellinghouse
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£641,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 13 years.
£597,500
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 13 years.
Price per m² for 10 Buck Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,113
Street avg £4,646
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Buck Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Retrospective application of an outbuilding and covered Lean to in the rear garden of the dwellinghouse
9 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
27 November 2020Most recent
£597,500
+86.7%over 12 years19 March 2008
£320,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0AR: £530,000 (2021–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
NW9 0ER
Closest school
0.5 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB