Get startedWelbeck Mansions is a one-bedroom detached house in Camden, London, London (NW6 1QX). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 566 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a G (score 16), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to E (score 48), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 53 m² this is the 7th smallest of 27 units on EPC record in Welbeck Mansions, where floor areas span 44–128 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (16 versus a best of 79).
Held since November 2010 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £499,000 sits 61% above the 2010 sale of £310,000.
Welbeck Mansions sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Mar 2020
Welbeck Mansions valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£499,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£310,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, Welbeck Mansions runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,898
Street avg £7,904
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West Hampstead/West End Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

19 November 2010Most recent
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW6 1QX: £495,000 (2025–2022).
Welbeck Mansions Flat 4f Inglewood Road Camden London
Sold Nov 2025
Welbeck Mansions Flat 4b Inglewood Road Camden London
Sold Sept 2024
Welbeck Mansions Flat E Inglewood Road Camden London
Sold Nov 2023
Welbeck Mansions Flat 1f Inglewood Road Camden London
Sold Aug 2022
Welbeck Mansions Flat 4a Inglewood Road Camden London
Sold Feb 2022
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NW6 1SD
Closest school
0.1 km
Emmanuel Church of England Primary School. 61 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB