Get startedWelbeck Mansions is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW6 1QX). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in May 2017 the rating was G, the property has climbed 3 bands since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). At 68 m² this is the 19th smallest of 27 units on EPC record in Welbeck Mansions, where floor areas span 44–128 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 27 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Today's modelled estimate of £607,000 is 13.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£731/sq ft) was about 31.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
Welbeck Mansions valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£607,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£535,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£7,868
Street avg £7,822
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West Hampstead/West End Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Upgraded to gas central heating
Connected to mains gas supply
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 December 2017Most recent
£535,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW6 1QX: £495,000 (2025–2022).
Welbeck Mansions Flat 4f Inglewood Road Camden London
Sold Nov 2025
Welbeck Mansions Flat 4b Inglewood Road Camden London
Sold Sept 2024
Welbeck Mansions Flat E Inglewood Road Camden London
Sold Nov 2023
Welbeck Mansions Flat 1f Inglewood Road Camden London
Sold Aug 2022
Welbeck Mansions Flat 4a Inglewood Road Camden London
Sold Feb 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NW6 1SD
Closest school
0.1 km
Emmanuel Church of England Primary School. 61 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB