Get started23 Nutfield Road is a mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW2 7EA). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sold May 2024 for £495,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
23 Nutfield Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£513,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£495,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 Nutfield Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,893
Street avg £11,306
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brook Road Dollis Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

31 May 2024Most recent
£495,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 7EA: £460,000 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
E-ACT Crest Academy. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB