Get started65b is a mid-terrace house in London (NW2 6TB). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 68 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 64–69 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (75 versus a worst of 13). The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in October 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £451,000 is 37.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£448/sq ft) was about 33.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £328,000 in January 2019.
65b valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 7 years.
£328,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 7 years.
On epc rating, 65b stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,824
Street avg £5,663
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Mora Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 January 2019Most recent
£328,000
+25.2%over 6 years31 January 2012
£262,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 6TB: £450,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Mora Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB