Get started14 Johnston Terrace is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW2 6QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £604,000 is 10.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£685/sq ft) was about 87.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
14 Johnston Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2021
14 Johnston Terrace valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£604,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 11 years.
£545,836
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 11 years.
Price per m²
£7,370
Street avg £5,291
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mora Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

14 August 2017Most recent
£545,836
+58.2%over 5 years17 February 2012
£345,000
+11.3%over 5 years10 November 2006
£309,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 6QJ: £600,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NW2 6HZ
Closest school
0.5 km
St Agnes' Catholic Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.