Get started51 Oxgate Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW2 6EA). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 82 m² this is the 7th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–193 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 18 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £522,000 is 13.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£521/sq ft) was about 92.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 82 m² it's 28.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (115 m² median across 17 EPCs). Sold November 2024 for £460,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2001.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear conservatory
51 Oxgate Gardens has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£522,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 24 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 51 Oxgate Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,610
Street avg £3,606
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Crescent/Dollis Hill Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

15 November 2024Most recent
£460,000
+223.4%over 24 years7 September 2000
£142,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 6EA: £298,530 (2023–2015).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NW2 6HZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Our Lady of Grace RC Infant and Nursery School. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB