Get started31d is a property in London (NW2 5EY).
Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -53.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: March 2019 at £22,500.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£22,500
Growth on file: -53.5% per year over 4 years.
12 March 2019Most recent
£22,500
-94.0%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chambers Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

10 July 2015
£375,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 5EY: £440,000 (2025–2024).
Closest school
0.3 km
Convent of Jesus and Mary RC Infant School. 71 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB