Get started21b is a semi-detached house in London (NW2 5EY). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. At 81 m² this is the 20th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 21–118 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£717/sq ft) was about 22.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 81 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 32 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £625,000.
21b saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£625,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 8 years.
£625,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 8 years.
21b outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,716
Street avg £8,357
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chambers Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

11 December 2023Most recent
£625,000
+15.7%over 3 years17 June 2020
£540,000
+8.0%over 4 years14 August 2015
£500,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 5EY: £440,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NW2 5QG
Closest school
0.3 km
Convent of Jesus and Mary RC Infant School. 71 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.