Get startedFlat A is a property in London (NW2 5DX).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £414,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Flat A has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£414,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 25 years.
31 March 2021Most recent
£414,000
+3.5%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Villiers Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

3 December 2014
£400,000
+142.4%over 12 years26 June 2002
£164,999
+146.3%over 4 years19 January 1998
£67,000
+19.7%over 1 year29 April 1996
£55,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 5DX: £457,000 (2022–2008).
NW2 5AU
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary Magdalen's Catholic Junior School. 63 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.