Get startedHill Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Camden, London, London (NW2 3XJ). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). At 56 m² this is the 8th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in Hill Court, where floor areas span 25–81 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 11 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£664/sq ft) was about 25.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £400,000 in October 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Hill Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£400,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 24 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 24 years.
On years held, Hill Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,143
Street avg £9,581
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Minster Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

13 October 2023Most recent
£400,000
+25.0%over 11 years6 June 2012
£320,000
+30.6%over 7 years25 February 2005
£245,000
+80.1%over 5 years22 October 1999
£136,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3XJ: £421,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NW2 3EJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Hampstead School. 67 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.