Get startedFlat C is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Camden, London, London (NW2 3TN). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in June 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£637/sq ft) was about 53% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2018. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 61 m² it's 17.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (52 m² median across 75 EPCs). Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £418,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
Installation of two dormer windows to the rear roof slope and 3x roof lights to the front roof slope.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£445,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 7 years.
£418,500
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 7 years.
Years Held for Flat C lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,861
Street avg £6,667
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kilburn Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 May 2021Most recent
£418,500
+19.6%over 7 years2 December 2013
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3TN: £725,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NW2 3JX
Closest school
0.2 km
West Hampstead Primary School. 69 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.