Get startedMaisonette is a property in London (NW2 3TL). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold February 2023 for £740,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Maisonette has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£740,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 28 years.
23 February 2023Most recent
£740,000
+647.5%over 27 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St. Cuthbert's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

31 March 1995
£99,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3TL: £700,000 (2024–2023).
NW2 3JG
Closest school
0.3 km
West Hampstead Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.