Get startedFlat 1 is a detached house in London (NW2 3TL). It has a recorded floor area of 24 m² (around 258 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. At 24 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 21–34 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 8 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in January 2002. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 sits 330% above the 2002 sale of £50,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£194/sq ft) was about 56.9% below the postcode norm. At 24 m² it sits well below the postcode median (37 m² across 102 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2026
Flat 1's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£50,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², Flat 1 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,083
Street avg £8,042
Floor Area
24 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St. Cuthbert's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

17 January 2002Most recent
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3TL: £700,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NW2 3JG
Closest school
0.3 km
West Hampstead Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB