Get startedFlat 5 is a semi-detached house in London (NW2 3SD). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. At 62 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–89 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (59 versus a best of 74). The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good.
Today's modelled estimate of £521,000 is 18.1% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£661/sq ft) was about 72.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in May 2015.
Flat 5 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£521,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£441,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, Flat 5 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,113
Street avg £5,815
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mill Lane Kilburn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 May 2015Most recent
£441,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3SD: £387,500 (2021–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NW2 3JG
Closest school
0.5 km
Hampstead School. 67 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB