Get startedFlat 6 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (NW2 3RA). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. At 90 m² this is the 5th smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (December 2023) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2021. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£548/sq ft) was about 31.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 90 m² the property is well over the postcode median (55 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £530,873 in September 2023.
Flat 6 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£509,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 28 years.
£530,873
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 28 years.
Flat 6 is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,899
Street avg £6,827
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Minster Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 September 2023Most recent
£530,873
+128.8%over 22 years14 September 2001
£232,000
+65.7%over 3 years22 October 1997
£140,000
+83.0%over 2 years28 July 1995
£76,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3RA: £475,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NW2 3JG
Closest school
0.4 km
Hampstead School. 67 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.