Get startedFlat 3 is a mid-terrace house in London (NW2 3RA). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 61 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£784/sq ft) was about 90.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £515,000 in September 2023.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£542,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 24 years.
£515,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 24 years.
Flat 3 is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£8,443
Street avg £6,615
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Minster Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

15 September 2023Most recent
£515,000
+189.3%over 23 years28 January 2000
£178,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3RA: £475,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NW2 3JG
Closest school
0.4 km
Hampstead School. 67 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB