Get startedFlat 1 is a mid-terrace house in London (NW2 3LS). It has a recorded floor area of 30 m² (around 323 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 30 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 16–45 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (77 versus a worst of 39). The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band.
At 30 m² it sits well below the postcode median (45 m² across 37 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£852/sq ft) was about 70.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £275,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Flat 1's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£275,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, Flat 1 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,167
Street avg £14,277
Floor Area
30 m²
Street avg 38 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cricklewood Lane Cricklewood — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

10 December 2021Most recent
£275,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3LS: £672,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
NW2 3JG
Closest school
0.4 km
Hampstead School. 60 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB