Get started13 Church Walk is an end-of-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW2 2TJ). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on lpg.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,018,000 is 46.4% below the 2020 sale of £1,900,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,177/sq ft) was about 23.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 150 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 39 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £1,900,000 in December 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,018,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,900,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Church Walk outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£12,667
Street avg £9,631
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 149 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lyndale Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

4 December 2020Most recent
£1,900,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 2TJ: £800,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.1 km
All Saints' CofE Primary School NW2. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB