Get started3 Westcroft Way is a two-bedroom property in Barnet, London, London (NW2 2RH). It has council tax band B. Tenure is freehold.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in April 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Westcroft Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£192,000
Growth on file: 12.4% per year over 10 years.
16 April 2007Most recent
£192,000
+236.8%over 10 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Westcroft Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

15 November 1996
£57,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in NW2 2RH: £268,750 (2020–2007).
NW2 2TJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Hampstead School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell