Get startedFlat 3 is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in London (NW2 2BT). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in July 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Other recorded features include a balcony.
It hasn't traded since December 2005, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £602,000 sits 69.6% above the 2005 sale of £355,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£471/sq ft) was about 18.3% below the postcode norm. At 70 m² it sits well below the postcode median (319 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£602,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.0% per year over 10 years.
£355,000
Growth on file: 12.0% per year over 10 years.
On habitable rooms, Flat 3 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,071
Street avg £27,373
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Finchley Road (NW6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 December 2005Most recent
£355,000
+33.0%over 3 years4 January 2002
£267,000
+23.0%over 1 year17 January 2000
£217,000
+88.7%over 4 years12 January 1996
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 2BT: £3,800,000 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NW2 2AA
Closest school
0.3 km
St Luke's Church of England School. 53 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.