Get started6 Fairmont Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW2 2BR). It has a recorded floor area of 153 m² (around 1647 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony and outbuildings.
At 153 m² the property is well over the postcode median (94 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs). Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£495/sq ft) was about 45.7% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £816,000 in February 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Fairmont Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Nov 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£851,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -6.0% per year over 6 years.
£816,000
Growth on file: -6.0% per year over 6 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Llanvanor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

8 February 2021Most recent
£816,000
-30.6%over 5 years25 March 2015
£1,175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 2BR: £882,000 (2023–2017).
NW2 2RY
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints' CofE Primary School NW2. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.