Get startedWaldorf Place is a property in Barnet, London, London (NW2 2BR). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft) and council tax band E. At 75 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Waldorf Place (75–167 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2014) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 75 m² it's 21.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 16 EPCs). Across 2015–2021, sale prices here grew 0% per year, broadly in step with London's 0% HPI growth. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £775,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Waldorf Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Nov 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£711,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£775,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², Waldorf Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£10,333
Street avg £9,382
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Llanvanor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

17 June 2021Most recent
£775,000
24 March 2015
£775,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 2BR: £882,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 10 years
NW2 2AA
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints' CofE Primary School NW2. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.