Get started28 Clitterhouse Crescent is a mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW2 1DD). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 652 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 64). The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in April 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £441,000 sits 76.4% above the 2009 sale of £250,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£383/sq ft) was about 48.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement.
28 Clitterhouse Crescent sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Feb 2019
28 Clitterhouse Crescent's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2003).
£441,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.4% per year over 6 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 6 years.
On epc rating, 28 Clitterhouse Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,125
Street avg £3,645
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Clitterhouse Road North — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

23 April 2009Most recent
£250,000
+75.4%over 6 years24 January 2003
£142,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 1DD: £450,000 (2018–2011).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NW2 1DE
Closest school
0.5 km
Clarion. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.