Get started103 Brent Terrace is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW2 1BY). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 80), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £559,000 is 19.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£518/sq ft) was about 99.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. On the market in December 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
103 Brent Terrace sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Sept 2024
103 Brent Terrace has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£559,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.1% per year over 23 years.
£468,000
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 23 years.
On epc rating, 103 Brent Terrace runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,571
Street avg £3,244
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Clitterhouse Road South — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

12 December 2017Most recent
£468,000
+11.4%over 2 years27 May 2015
£420,000
+42.4%over 8 years27 April 2007
£295,000
+73.5%over 5 years12 October 2001
£170,000
+61.9%over 2 years12 August 1999
£105,000
+96.3%over 4 years19 May 1995
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 1BY: £420,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NW2 1BP
Closest school
0.4 km
Claremont Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.