Get started107 Prayle Grove is a semi-detached house in Barnet, London, London (NW2 1BD). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1126 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £556,000 sits 73.8% above the 2012 sale of £320,000. At 105 m² it's 24.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 27 EPCs). Last sold in March 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
107 Prayle Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Oct 2021
107 Prayle Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£556,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 10 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 10 years.
On floor area, 107 Prayle Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,059
Street avg £3,988
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Claremont Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

9 March 2012Most recent
£320,000
+60.0%over 10 years27 September 2001
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 1BD: £468,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Clarion. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB