Get started3 Jeffreys Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 9PS). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Held since July 1999 — that's 27 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £1,150,000 sits 259.4% above the 1999 sale of £319,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£252/sq ft) was about 63.7% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 1 refused.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Rebuilding of existing side addition at lower ground floor. (Plans submitted)
3 Jeffreys Street's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£1,150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£319,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Jeffreys Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,711
Street avg £11,175
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Royal Coll St /Kentish Town Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.6dB

Demolition of existing rear conservatory and erection of new conservatory, formation of new window opening at rear basement level. As shown on drawing numbers: RD/01 to RD/04 inclusive.
22 July 1999Most recent
£319,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 9PS: £1,125,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
NW1 9AQ
Closest school
0.1 km
Hawley Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.5dB