Get started21c is a property in London (NW1 9BS). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 500 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 46 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–103 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (58 versus a best of 72). The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£955/sq ft) was about 136.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in December 2016. At 46 m² it's 23.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 22 EPCs).
21c's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jul 2021
Price for 21c has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£471,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.8% per year over 18 years.
£478,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 21c lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,282
Street avg £7,514
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Camden Park Road / Cliff Villas — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

12 December 2016Most recent
£478,000
+520.8%over 17 years26 February 1999
£77,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 9BS: £565,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Brecknock Primary School. 85 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB